Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0333,749
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7623,581
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7633,581
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1033,792
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7525,439
AzulArgentina 8,9825,582
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,69310,995
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,97811,793
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,13810,650
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,19710,686
AmberleyAustralia 16,12510,020
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,5265,298
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,7765,453
AimoresBrazil 7,4884,653
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8354,247
AltamiraBrazil 5,4113,362
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7553,576
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7584,821
ApodiBrazil 6,1903,847
AracajuBrazil 6,7594,200
AracuaiBrazil 7,1784,461
AragarcasBrazil 6,7904,219
AraxaBrazil 7,3154,546
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5034,041
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2512,642
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2032,612
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7062,924
Alert Bay, BcCanada 903561
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3022,673
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8621,157
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0271,259
AbecheChad 8,7045,409
AntofagastaChile 7,4954,657
AricaChile 6,9284,305
AltaiChina 9,5245,919
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9183,056
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8443,010
AraucaColombia 4,1132,556
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7231,692
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7571,713
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8511,772
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1095,039
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3865,211
AswanEgypt 8,8605,506
AsyutEgypt 8,4945,278
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0522,518
AsmaraEritrea 9,9926,209
AssabEritrea 10,4546,496
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4866,516
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,8873,658
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4305,860
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,91010,508
AccraGhana 7,6584,759
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1484,442
AthensGreece 7,1874,466
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,2074,478
AasiaatGreenland 2,8701,783
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9791,851
AputiteqGreenland 3,3132,059
AkureyriIceland 3,7722,344
AgraIndia 11,3157,032
AhmedabadIndia 11,4707,127
AkolaIndia 11,9157,404
AllahabadIndia 11,6427,234
AmritsarIndia 10,7346,670
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3389,531
AbadanIran 9,4115,848
ArakIran 9,1955,714
AlbengaItaly 5,7263,558
AlgheroItaly 5,9213,679
AmendolaItaly 6,4023,978
AnconaItaly 6,1283,808
ArezzoItaly 6,0203,741
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3934,594
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4384,622
AbashiriJapan 9,7936,086
AburatsuJapan 11,4447,111
AikawaJapan 10,5896,580
AjiroJapan 10,8816,762
AkitaJapan 10,3616,438
AkuneJapan 11,4197,096
AomoriJapan 10,2266,355
AsahikawaJapan 9,8756,136
AsosanJapan 11,3097,028
AmmanJordan 8,4715,264
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6606,003
AinaziLatvia 6,0393,753
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,0338,099
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,2508,233
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3168,275
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,9838,068
AtarMauritania 5,5073,422
AgalegaMauritius 13,4038,329
AcapulcoMexico 4,3632,711
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8146,099
AltaiMongolia 9,8336,110
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9376,175
AgadirMorocco 5,1253,185
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1673,211
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7039,758
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2639,485
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9119,266
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9119,266
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4779,618
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3909,563
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9229,272
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9179,270
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9179,269
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9179,269
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9179,269
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9179,269
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,0452,514
AgadezNiger 7,4454,627
AsuncionParaguay 7,7324,805
ArequipaPeru 6,7134,172
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0558,113
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,0506,245
AradRomania 6,5074,044
AjanRussia 8,6365,367
AldanRussia 8,5755,328
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8044,850
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9694,952
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1345,676
AnadyrRussia 6,7444,191
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4013,977
ArmavirRussia 7,8074,851
AstrakhanRussia 8,0855,024
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3167,654
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5462,825
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,2503,262
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3853,346
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3233,308
Abu HamedSudan 9,2385,741
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8316,109
AqiqSudan 9,7036,030
ArbaatSudan 9,4875,895
AromaSudan 9,7416,053
AtbaraSudan 9,4305,860
Abu KamalSyria 8,6125,351
AleppoSyria 8,2335,116
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5158,399
AtakpameTogo 7,6044,725
AdanaTurkey 8,0485,001
AfyonTurkey 7,6034,724
AnkaraTurkey 7,6724,767
AntalyaTurkey 7,7504,816
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,3345,800
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5652,837
AberporthUk 4,5282,814
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5552,831
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4284,616
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2754,521
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3216,414
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3106,407
ArtigasUruguay 8,3115,165
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,2531,400
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5471,582
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4172,745
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1731,972
Ada, MnUsa 2,4221,505
Adrian, MiUsa 1,470913
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7531,089
Akron, OhUsa 1,299807
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,3972,111
Albany, GaUsa 2,0411,269
Albany, New YorkUsa 635395
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1821,356
Albion, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,5772,223
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0611,281
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,5401,578
Algona, IaUsa 2,2461,395
Alice, TxUsa 3,3392,075
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 846526
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9701,846
Alma, MiUsa 1,527949
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,391865
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6132,245
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,1731,972
Amherst, MaUsa 598372
Amite, LaUsa 2,5901,610
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5533,451
Anderson, InUsa 1,6971,055
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7481,086
Angelica, NyUsa 990615
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,470913
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7092,926
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,2931,425
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3541,463
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6861,048
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9671,223
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,4512,766
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4441,519
Athens, GaUsa 1,8461,147
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9441,208
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 856532
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8714,891
Auburn, NeUsa 2,4971,552
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7991,118
Augusta, MtUsa 3,5492,206
Aurora, IlUsa 1,7911,113
Austin, TxUsa 3,1561,961
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,1625,693
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7336,048
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8242,376
AdenYemen 10,6426,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -