Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1026,277
ChlefAlgeria 5,6443,507
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0453,756
CeresArgentina 8,2085,100
ChamicalArgentina 8,2505,127
ChepesArgentina 8,3585,194
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9666,193
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3945,216
CórdobaArgentina 8,3585,194
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3685,200
CorrientesArgentina 7,9614,947
CairnsAustralia 15,7849,809
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,87210,485
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90911,129
CedunaAustralia 17,85711,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,52810,271
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,45610,226
Cobar MoAustralia 16,91410,511
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6839,745
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,26910,110
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,94811,153
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3197,655
CharnocksBarbados 3,4792,162
CotonouBenin 7,7994,847
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6304,742
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8244,862
CabroboBrazil 6,4153,986
CaceresBrazil 6,7134,172
CaetiteBrazil 6,8634,265
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4374,000
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2434,501
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6774,770
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6924,780
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2153,862
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1684,454
CaparaoBrazil 7,5694,704
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1524,445
CaratingaBrazil 7,4844,651
CaravelasBrazil 7,3714,580
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8314,245
CarolinaBrazil 5,9903,722
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8044,850
CataguasesBrazil 7,6354,744
CatalaoBrazil 7,1394,436
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4324,618
CaxiasBrazil 5,8753,651
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2575,131
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3033,917
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6364,745
ChapecoBrazil 8,0084,976
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3063,918
CipoBrazil 6,7134,171
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0343,750
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3624,575
CordeiroBrazil 7,7134,793
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7294,181
CorumbaBrazil 7,0504,381
CoximBrazil 7,0264,366
CrateusBrazil 6,0143,737
CuiabaBrazil 6,6804,151
CuritibaBrazil 7,8894,902
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6252,252
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5732,221
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,4292,752
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5531,587
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7401,703
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9321,201
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3192,684
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6212,872
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,7592,957
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,281796
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Chapais, QcCanada 938583
Charlo, NbCanada 462287
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 354220
Charlottetown, PeCanada 359223
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,4302,753
Chatham, NbCanada 356221
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6741,662
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,459907
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,090678
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5231,568
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1592,584
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9671,844
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3592,088
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,287800
Comox, BcCanada 4,4102,740
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6022,238
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5111,560
Coronation, AbCanada 3,4392,137
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,7712,344
ChicoChile 10,0696,257
ChillanChile 8,9625,569
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9915,587
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9324,929
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9686,194
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7775,454
ChangchunChina 10,1986,337
ChangduChina 11,5067,150
ChangshaChina 11,9997,457
ChengduChina 11,6677,250
ChongqingChina 11,8277,349
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0402,511
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,1243,805
CamagueyCuba 2,7231,692
CasablancaCuba 2,7371,701
ChebCzech Republic 5,7183,554
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4813,406
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7141,686
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8051,743
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7751,725
CanarEcuador 5,3143,302
CairoEgypt 8,2935,153
CaenFrance 4,8993,044
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1423,195
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5402,821
CocobeachGabon 8,7875,460
CologneGermany 5,3273,310
ChiosGreece 7,3324,556
CorfuGreece 6,8164,235
ConakryGuinea 6,3093,921
CatacamasHonduras 3,7262,315
CholutecaHonduras 3,9422,450
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8317,973
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0087,462
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0087,462
ChahbaharIran 10,6086,592
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2042,612
ClonesIreland 4,3102,679
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2302,629
CorkIreland 4,2722,655
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2742,656
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0553,763
CameriItaly 5,6893,535
CampobassoItaly 6,3263,931
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0643,768
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0973,789
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9833,718
Cape MeleItaly 5,7343,563
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4624,015
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6034,103
CerviaItaly 6,0093,734
CiampinoItaly 6,1653,831
Cimone MountainItaly 5,9003,666
Cisa PassItaly 5,8313,624
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,0983,790
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,8763,651
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6574,137
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6534,135
ChibaJapan 10,7946,708
ChichibuJapan 10,7836,700
ChichijimaJapan 11,6197,220
ChoshiJapan 10,7586,685
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3035,160
ChilekaMalawi 12,0857,510
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8537,365
ChitipaMalawi 11,5017,147
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9152,433
ComitanMexico 3,9252,439
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1568,175
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7956,086
ChoirMongolia 9,9616,190
CasablancaMorocco 5,0883,162
ChindeMozambique 12,4187,717
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2428,229
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9789,308
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6269,710
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3969,568
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2899,501
CondegaNicaragua 3,9012,424
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7518,545
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3207,034
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8216,724
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0016,836
ChhorPakistan 11,0896,891
ChitralPakistan 10,1896,331
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8014,848
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5324,680
CajamarcaPeru 5,8023,606
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6873,534
ChiclayoPeru 5,7953,601
ChimbotePeru 6,0223,742
CuzcoPeru 6,4063,981
CzestochowaPoland 6,1043,793
CoimbraPortugal 4,6862,912
CalafatRomania 6,7474,192
CeahlauRomania 6,7504,195
ClujRomania 6,6164,111
ConstantaRomania 7,1034,414
CraiovaRomania 6,7884,218
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4844,029
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0864,403
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8114,233
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3553,949
Cape UelenRussia 6,1893,846
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5865,957
CaraRussia 8,8075,473
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3154,546
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7104,170
ChitaRussia 9,3575,815
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3505,810
CokurdahRussia 7,0004,350
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7755,453
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,1617,557
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4086,467
CaceresSpain 4,8793,032
CadizSpain 5,0323,127
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0903,163
CordobaSpain 5,0773,155
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4198,339
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2748,249
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6268,467
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8908,010
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7797,941
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5228,403
ChumphonThailand 13,7938,571
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2294,492
CorumTurkey 7,7624,823
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5045,906
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7656,068
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6262,875
CernovcyUkraine 6,6654,141
ChernigovUkraine 6,7864,217
CarrascoUruguay 8,8065,472
ColoniaUruguay 8,7455,434
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9081,807
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0881,297
Cambridge, MdUsa 985612
Camden, ScUsa 1,6861,048
Canton, NyUsa 719447
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4841,544
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,249776
Caribou, MeUsa 370230
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,0361,265
Casper, WyUsa 3,2332,009
Centralia, WaUsa 4,3582,708
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,050653
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,401871
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1661,346
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7131,064
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7151,066
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,432890
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,589988
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,214754
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1811,356
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9041,183
Chazy, NyUsa 564350
Chelsea, VtUsa 510317
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,559969
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0181,875
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1601,964
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7771,104
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,7831,108
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,5572,832
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,341834
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1461,955
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6331,015
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6171,005
Circleville, OhUsa 1,473915
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3821,480
Clark, SdUsa 2,5221,567
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4041,494
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,9201,193
Clayton, NmUsa 3,2262,005
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,316818
Clinton, IaUsa 1,9511,212
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5154,048
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,550963
College Park, MdUsa 1,052654
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2432,015
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2421,393
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6981,055
Columbus, GaUsa 1,7201,069
Columbus, InUsa 1,7401,081
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5481,583
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,451901
Conception, MoUsa 2,4171,502
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6471,645
Conway, ArUsa 2,4201,504
Conway, ScUsa 1,559969
Cooperstown, NyUsa 725451
Corning, ArUsa 2,2851,420
Cornwall, VtUsa 554344
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,3182,062
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9431,829
Cortland, NyUsa 832517
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,4622,773
Covington, LaUsa 2,5341,574
Covington, TnUsa 2,2071,372
Crete, NeUsa 2,5421,580
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,2392,013
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,9695,573
CimbajUzbekistan 8,9695,573
CaracasVenezuela 3,7072,304
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9752,470
CoroVenezuela 3,6212,250
ChipataZambia 11,7367,293
ChomaZambia 11,5427,172
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2297,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -