Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1056,279
BustAfghanistan 10,2406,363
BatnaAlgeria 6,0533,762
BecharAlgeria 5,6403,505
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9013,667
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7313,562
BiskraAlgeria 6,0653,769
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5654,079
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8377,356
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9437,422
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9517,426
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7877,325
ByrdAntarctica 14,1678,804
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1895,710
BarilocheArgentina 9,4635,880
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7535,439
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,80910,445
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0769,990
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03310,585
BrestBelarus 6,3103,921
BrusselsBelgium 5,1623,208
Belize CityBelize 3,5892,230
BeninBenin 7,7994,847
BohiconBenin 7,7114,792
BermudaBermuda 1,281796
BageBrazil 8,4465,249
BambuiBrazil 7,3884,591
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5864,714
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2933,911
BarcelosBrazil 4,9933,103
BarraBrazil 6,5324,059
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8703,647
BarreirasBrazil 6,5814,090
BelémBrazil 5,3323,313
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4414,624
BelterraBrazil 5,2853,284
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2893,908
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2185,107
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7534,196
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8814,276
BrevesBrazil 5,2943,290
BurgasBulgaria 7,1424,438
BurundiBurundi 10,6966,647
BatouriCameroon 8,8995,530
Bagotville, QcCanada 628390
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1812,598
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9461,831
Banff, AbCanada 3,7302,318
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,066662
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,216756
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5542,208
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3481,459
Blue River, BcCanada 3,9712,468
Bonavista, NfCanada 908564
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6892,914
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6371,639
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8241,755
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6391,640
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,5852,849
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,395867
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3702,715
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6922,294
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2365,740
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1285,672
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9946,211
BeijingChina 10,6986,648
BarranquillaColombia 3,7582,335
Benito SalasColombia 4,6342,879
BogotáColombia 4,4222,748
BrnoCzech Republic 6,0413,754
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8876,144
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7796,077
BaniDominican Republic 2,8701,783
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8881,795
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8081,745
BahariyaEgypt 8,2435,122
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3475,187
BiarritzFrance 5,0553,141
BordeauxFrance 5,0563,142
BrestFrance 4,6502,890
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9276,790
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9256,789
BitamGabon 8,8525,501
BanjulGambia 5,7743,588
BerlinGermany 5,6653,520
BrockenGermany 5,5263,434
BokeGuinea 6,1093,796
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9763,714
BudapestHungary 6,2803,902
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2953,912
BangaloreIndia 12,7067,896
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2717,626
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3367,666
BikanerIndia 11,0216,849
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2739,491
BabolsarIran 9,1385,679
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1836,328
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,8915,525
Bandar LengehIran 10,1506,307
BirjandIran 9,8436,117
BushehrIran 9,6906,022
BaghdadIraq 8,9195,543
BasraIraq 9,3645,819
BelmulletIreland 4,1292,566
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2882,664
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5004,039
BergamoItaly 5,7543,576
BolognaItaly 5,9243,681
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,8263,620
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5324,059
BrindisiItaly 6,6134,109
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2614,512
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1084,417
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2285,734
BeirutLebanon 8,2985,156
BenghaziLibya 7,3394,561
BirzaiLithuania 6,1483,821
BitolaMacedonia 6,8264,241
BlantyreMalawi 12,0857,510
BvumbweMalawi 12,1117,526
BintuluMalaysia 14,7859,187
BamakoMali 6,4964,037
Bko-SMali 6,5094,045
BougounMali 6,6304,120
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2923,288
BaitagMongolia 9,7726,072
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4495,872
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6746,011
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9506,183
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0556,248
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9276,169
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8276,106
BulganMongolia 9,6666,006
BhamawMyanmar 12,2537,614
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7149,765
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6799,743
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2169,456
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0499,351
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9242,438
BilmaNiger 7,7154,794
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4604,636
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2153,240
BergenNorway 4,9253,061
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9273,061
BjornoyaNorway 5,2103,237
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2003,231
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1493,200
BadinPakistan 11,1286,915
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8286,729
BalakotPakistan 10,3986,461
BarkhanPakistan 10,6686,629
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0902,542
BascoPhilippines 12,8207,967
BialystokPoland 6,2253,868
BejaPortugal 4,8333,003
BragancaPortugal 4,7412,946
BistritaRomania 6,6534,134
BucharestRomania 6,9194,299
BajkitRussia 8,1795,082
BarabinskRussia 8,4885,274
BarnaulRussia 8,8195,480
BerezovoRussia 7,2914,531
BiserRussia 7,5604,698
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4685,883
BogdarinRussia 9,0885,647
BogucanyRussia 8,5485,312
BomnakRussia 8,9665,572
BorRussia 8,0995,033
BorzjaRussia 9,5345,925
BratskRussia 8,8255,484
BelgradeSerbia 6,5334,060
BoSierra Leone 6,5804,089
BontheSierra Leone 6,5594,076
BratislavaSlovakia 6,1223,804
BerberaSomalia 10,8406,736
BusanSouth Korea 11,1066,901
BadajozSpain 4,8703,027
BarcelonaSpain 5,4273,372
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9503,076
BabanusaSudan 9,4475,870
BaselSwitzerland 5,5173,429
BernSwitzerland 5,5413,443
BangkokThailand 13,4738,372
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4538,360
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0568,113
BizerteTunisia 6,2273,870
BalikesirTurkey 7,3674,578
BursaTurkey 7,4044,601
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,5715,947
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3072,676
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3652,712
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3642,712
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7072,925
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7502,952
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8643,022
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5512,828
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2362,011
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,020634
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4733,401
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4733,401
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3281,447
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6571,651
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,7991,739
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,429888
Bedford, MaUsa 449279
Beeville, TxUsa 3,2912,045
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1111,312
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,6532,891
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1513,822
Bethlehem, NhUsa 474294
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4183,367
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2503,262
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,554966
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,3162,060
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 824512
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1161,315
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3982,733
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,7091,683
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,413878
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7551,090
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2792,659
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1871,359
Block Island, RiUsa 668415
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2692,031
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,9662,465
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1781,354
Boonton, NjUsa 757470
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 433269
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8181,130
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8431,145
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1371,328
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0661,905
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 649403
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3641,469
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,606998
Brockport W, NyUsa 957595
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8851,172
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7821,729
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4621,530
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4502,144
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2971,427
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2002,610
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,294804
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,426886
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,024637
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6961,675
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,470913
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0781,291
Burlington, VtUsa 568353
Burns, OregonUsa 4,1822,599
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7566,062
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7512,331
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7672,341
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9007,395
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9107,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -