Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9696,816
UaupesBrazil 4,8603,020
UbatubaBrazil 7,7834,836
UberabaBrazil 7,3094,542
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3242,065
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9296,170
UpernavikGreenland 3,2622,027
UummannaqGreenland 3,0821,915
UdineItaly 5,9763,713
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3893,970
UenoJapan 10,9906,829
UnzendakeJapan 11,3417,048
UrakawaJapan 10,0296,232
UshibukaJapan 11,4047,087
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7016,650
UwajimaJapan 11,2406,985
UkmergeLithuania 6,1973,851
UtenaLithuania 6,2293,871
UlaangomMongolia 9,3905,835
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7906,084
UlgiiMongolia 9,4395,866
UliastaiMongolia 9,6966,025
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4675,883
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8756,136
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8136,719
UfaRussia 7,7634,824
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3493,945
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3605,817
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8984,908
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1925,712
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7644,203
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9894,965
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2785,144
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1464,441
Umm BeninSudan 9,7906,084
UmeƄSweden 5,5693,461
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3828,315
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1168,150
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0388,102
UrfaTurkey 8,2625,134
UsakTurkey 7,5314,680
Uman’Ukraine 6,9024,289
UzgorodUkraine 6,4233,991
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,208751
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,421883
Urbana, IlUsa 1,8561,154
Urbana, OhUsa 1,515941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -