Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,2866,392
GhazniAfghanistan 10,2566,373
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0623,767
General PicoArgentina 8,8475,497
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5775,330
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7454,813
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,92710,519
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34311,398
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,55210,907
GrazAustria 6,0753,775
GancaAzerbaijan 8,4475,249
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,5295,300
GomelBelarus 6,7114,170
GrodnoBelarus 6,2493,883
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5764,086
GoianiaBrazil 6,9424,314
GoiasBrazil 6,8394,250
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3924,593
GrajauBrazil 5,8603,642
GuairaBrazil 7,6484,752
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9973,727
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2564,509
GarouaCameroon 8,4485,250
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,049652
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4431,518
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3532,705
Golden, BcCanada 3,8262,377
Goose, NfCanada 1,133704
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,317818
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,9092,429
Greenwood, NsCanada 15898
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 513319
GanzhouChina 12,2647,621
GuangzhouChina 12,5607,805
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7201,690
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2963,291
GonderEthiopia 10,0996,276
GourdonFrance 5,2103,238
GrenobleFrance 5,5013,419
GeisenheimGermany 5,4333,376
GorlitzGermany 5,8293,622
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1273,186
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9892,479
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1902,604
GoaIndia 12,2657,622
GuwahatiIndia 11,9137,403
GelaItaly 6,5664,080
GenoaItaly 5,7583,578
GhediItaly 5,8073,609
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5344,061
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3143,924
GrossetoItaly 6,0043,731
GrottaglieItaly 6,5824,090
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9693,709
GuidoniaItaly 6,1653,831
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1684,454
GifuJapan 10,9076,778
GaoMali 6,8534,258
GuamMariana Islands 12,9158,025
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2892,665
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,1152,557
GuaymasMexico 4,3422,698
GaluutMongolia 9,8586,126
GemertNetherlands 5,2203,244
GisborneNew Zealand 14,7629,173
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,7609,172
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8849,249
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2049,448
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9349,280
GayaNiger 7,4594,635
GardermoenNorway 5,2383,255
GeiloNorway 5,0773,155
GdanskPoland 5,8933,662
GalatiRomania 6,9814,338
Gor’KijRussia 7,1124,419
GorznyjRussia 8,2045,098
GridinoRussia 6,0923,785
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3187,033
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2636,999
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4473,385
GijonSpain 4,7482,950
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3295,797
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8266,106
GoteborgSweden 5,3733,339
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3643,333
GothenburgSweden 5,3733,339
GunnarnSweden 5,4103,362
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4783,404
GabesTunisia 6,4564,012
GafsaTunisia 6,3253,930
GiresunTurkey 7,9504,940
GoztepeTurkey 7,3604,574
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,1425,681
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,1805,705
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,4562,769
GajvoronUkraine 6,9064,291
GeniceskUkraine 7,3514,568
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2461,396
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7323,562
Galva, IlUsa 1,9791,230
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0071,869
Geneva, NeUsa 2,6221,629
Genoa, NeUsa 2,6221,629
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,1301,945
Glenville, WvUsa 1,343835
Gloversville, NyUsa 672418
Golconda, NvUsa 4,1252,563
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,384860
Goodland, KsUsa 2,9781,850
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,7821,729
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4191,503
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,7511,710
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6491,646
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5352,197
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,571976
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,5462,825
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5341,574
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,4922,170
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7531,089
Greenfield, InUsa 1,6971,055
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2461,396
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,457906
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,8431,145
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4681,534
Greenville, OhUsa 1,6181,005
Greenville, PaUsa 1,183735
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8501,771
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,7011,057
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,7491,087
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,0861,296
Groton, CtUsa 578359
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2913,288
GuanareVenezuela 3,8872,416
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0952,545
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7152,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -