Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1033,792
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,2253,869
EsquelArgentina 9,6616,003
EzeizaArgentina 8,7795,455
East SaleAustralia 17,17510,673
Esperance (po)Australia 18,70811,625
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70711,625
EssendonAustralia 17,33610,773
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7544,818
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3835,210
EspinosaBrazil 6,9534,320
Earlton, OnCanada 1,125699
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5762,222
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5672,217
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5712,219
Edson, AbCanada 3,7652,340
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,5672,838
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9831,854
Estevan, SkCanada 2,8541,774
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,6402,883
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1002,548
ErlianChina 10,2866,392
El CaranoColombia 4,3612,710
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6513,512
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8381,764
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8021,741
El ArishEgypt 8,3925,215
El TorEgypt 8,5955,341
ErfurtGermany 5,5853,470
EssenGermany 5,3093,299
EsfahanIran 9,4425,868
EilatIsrael 8,5855,335
EsashiJapan 10,1346,297
EldoretKenya 10,8776,759
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6726,010
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0393,131
EeldeNetherlands 5,2183,243
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4199,581
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,0092,491
EnuguNigeria 8,2005,096
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9774,957
EvoraPortugal 4,8032,985
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6986,026
EkimcanRussia 9,0875,647
Elat’MaRussia 7,1064,415
ElistaRussia 7,8794,896
ErbogacenRussia 8,3175,168
EssejRussia 7,4914,655
Ed DueimSudan 9,5935,961
El FasherSudan 9,0765,640
El GeneinaSudan 8,8595,505
El ObeidSudan 9,4955,900
El ShowakSudan 9,8276,107
En NahudSudan 9,3905,835
EdirneTurkey 7,1374,435
ErzincanTurkey 8,1135,041
ErzurumTurkey 8,1955,093
EskisehirTurkey 7,5324,680
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,1485,685
EntebbeUganda 10,6876,641
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,5152,806
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,5412,822
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,389863
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9761,228
Eastport, MeUsa 14188
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,0111,871
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,6601,653
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7422,325
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,271790
Elko, NvUsa 4,0382,509
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,6971,676
Elmira, NyUsa 898558
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,0292,504
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 547340
Erie, PaUsa 1,162722
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,5371,576
Eugene, OrUsa 4,4762,782
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4781,540
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,6882,913
Eureka, SdUsa 2,6611,654
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,6422,263
Evansville, InUsa 1,9061,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -