Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,00310,566
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,13610,027
WilliamtownAustralia 16,52210,267
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4509,601
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01811,197
WoomeraAustralia 17,56610,916
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58510,306
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,013630
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,149714
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4572,770
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7882,976
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,198745
Windsor, OnCanada 1,379857
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,4421,518
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,9421,828
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5282,192
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4495,250
WajimaJapan 10,6916,644
WakamatsuJapan 10,6016,588
WakayamaJapan 11,0726,880
WakkanaiJapan 9,7206,040
WajirKenya 11,1606,935
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,0306,854
WindhoekNamibia 11,2046,963
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8619,235
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8369,219
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,8069,201
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,9039,261
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,0589,357
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1079,388
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,8659,237
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,9819,309
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9479,288
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9429,285
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,9059,262
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8649,237
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8259,212
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0709,364
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9399,283
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1099,389
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0519,353
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1379,407
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4009,570
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8479,226
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9449,286
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9239,274
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,4709,613
WintonNew Zealand 15,8149,827
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9389,283
WarsawPoland 6,1463,819
WroclawPoland 5,9533,699
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6856,640
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6505,997
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9155,540
WauSudan 9,7426,054
WaddingtonUk 4,7642,960
Waco, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Wake IslandUsa 11,1796,947
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8581,776
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5111,560
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7691,099
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,0452,514
Walnut, IlUsa 1,9511,212
Warren, OhUsa 1,262784
Warren, PaUsa 1,070665
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,1371,328
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,067663
Washington, IaUsa 2,1411,331
Washington, InUsa 1,8191,130
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3281,447
Watertown, NyUsa 794493
Watertown, SdUsa 2,4441,519
Watertown, WiUsa 1,8471,148
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,494928
Waverly, OhUsa 1,506936
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9991,243
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3891,485
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1141,314
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0051,867
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6541,649
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,303810
West Chester, PaUsa 923574
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2851,420
West Point, GaUsa 2,0331,263
West Point, NyUsa 721448
White Hall, IlUsa 2,0571,278
Whitestown, InUsa 1,6971,055
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,9871,856
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,7111,685
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,0382,510
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 836520
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,194742
Williamson, WvUsa 1,483921
Williamsport, PaUsa 932579
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,9101,808
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 923574
Wilmington, DeUsa 914568
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,471914
Windsor, IlUsa 1,9771,229
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,445898
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2431,394
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,1912,605
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1951,364
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6861,048
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9082,428
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6101,000
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,172728
Wooster, OhUsa 1,343835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -