Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,8826,141
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2913,909
HuamboAngola 10,3496,431
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89110,496
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,31510,760
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,33010,769
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,22910,085
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1621,965
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9223,058
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 221137
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 236146
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,118695
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,134705
Harrow, OnCanada 1,381858
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7452,327
Hope, BcCanada 4,1812,598
HaikouChina 12,9088,021
HailarChina 9,6505,996
HamiChina 10,1696,319
HetanChina 10,3836,452
HavanaCuba 2,7571,713
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8041,743
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8161,750
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8401,765
HelwanEgypt 8,3065,162
HurguadaEgypt 8,6815,394
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,2642,650
HelsinkiFinland 5,9373,689
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9473,696
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2356,360
HamburgGermany 5,4113,363
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4103,362
HannoverGermany 5,4393,380
HelgolandGermany 5,2603,269
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,7373,565
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4734,644
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6751,662
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4255,235
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5265,298
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8682,404
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3067,647
HaifaIsrael 8,3405,183
HaboroJapan 9,8296,108
HachijojimaJapan 11,0656,876
HachinoheJapan 10,2366,361
HagiJapan 11,1376,920
HakodateJapan 10,1226,290
HamadaJapan 11,0706,879
HamamatsuJapan 10,9516,805
HikoneJapan 10,9336,794
HimejiJapan 11,0196,848
HiradoJapan 11,2867,013
HirooJapan 10,0006,214
HiroshimaJapan 11,1166,907
HitaJapan 11,2657,000
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3887,076
HunLibya 7,2144,483
HomboriMali 6,7914,220
HomalinMyanmar 12,1347,540
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0798,127
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3379,531
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4679,611
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4899,625
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7979,817
HororataNew Zealand 15,4479,599
HyderabadPakistan 11,0316,855
HuanucoPeru 6,0583,764
HelPoland 5,8953,663
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5375,927
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6764,770
HatangaRussia 7,1064,416
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8594,263
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0355,614
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2155,726
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,2073,857
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1658,802
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8356,733
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4316,482
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5618,427
HalaibSudan 9,2765,764
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7406,053
HudeibaSudan 9,4385,865
HaparandaSweden 5,6603,517
HarnosandSweden 5,5043,420
HamaSyria 8,2845,148
HassakahSyria 8,4385,243
Hua HinThailand 13,5858,442
HakkariTurkey 8,5425,308
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7642,961
HersonUkraine 7,1834,464
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6654,142
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1571,962
Hanover, NhUsa 474294
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0241,258
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 975606
Hart, MiUsa 1,591989
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 577359
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5151,563
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9841,233
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9581,838
Hays, KsUsa 2,7771,726
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,6912,915
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6581,652
Helena, MtUsa 3,5582,211
Hemlock, NyUsa 966600
Henderson, NcUsa 1,336830
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6781,043
Hermit, CoUsa 3,4622,151
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2761,414
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1771,353
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5991,615
Hightstown, NjUsa 851529
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,9771,229
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,550963
Holly, CoUsa 3,0611,902
Homer, AkUsa 5,6923,537
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8121,126
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,9651,221
Horton, KsUsa 2,4721,536
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9581,838
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,334829
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,483922
Houma, LaUsa 2,6891,671
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0011,865
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,504935
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,0441,270
Huron, SdUsa 2,5491,584
HanoiVietnam 12,7567,927
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8958,634
HarareZimbabwe 11,9447,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -