Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,3775,206
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,7025,407
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,4985,281
YaoundeCameroon 8,7205,418
YokoCameroon 8,6555,378
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8201,752
YanjiChina 10,2516,370
YichangChina 11,7237,285
YinchuanChina 10,8316,731
YiningChina 9,7346,049
YariguiesColombia 4,1622,586
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8111,747
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7241,693
YazdIran 9,6495,996
YakushimaJapan 11,5897,201
YamagataJapan 10,5086,530
YamaguchiJapan 11,1636,937
YokkaichiJapan 10,9616,811
YokohamaJapan 10,8246,726
YonagoJapan 10,9856,826
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3647,683
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6038,453
YeMyanmar 13,2468,231
YolaNigeria 8,3825,209
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1676,939
YurimaguasPeru 5,6193,492
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7754,831
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5305,922
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,2345,738
Yakima, WaUsa 4,1912,605
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0653,148
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,5012,176
York, PaUsa 997620
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,226762
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,3482,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -