Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,1426,302
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,2656,379
JuninArgentina 8,7315,426
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6274,740
JacobinaBrazil 6,6444,129
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1043,793
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4744,023
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1364,435
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6544,756
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4542,146
JiuquanChina 10,5926,582
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1492,578
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7801,728
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8861,793
JoensuuFinland 6,0493,759
JokioinenFinland 5,8513,636
JyvskylFinland 5,8813,654
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9501,833
JulianehbGreenland 2,3001,430
JagdalpurIndia 12,3037,645
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7729,801
JerusalemIsrael 8,4275,237
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,9822,474
JosNigeria 8,0485,001
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2932,668
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3062,676
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,7576,684
JhelumPakistan 10,5566,560
JiwaniPakistan 10,6966,647
JuliacaPeru 6,6074,105
JakutskRussia 8,1615,071
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,9524,941
JenisejskRussia 8,4675,261
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7466,056
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5325,923
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0295,611
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5005,904
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1336,297
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3137,651
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0403,132
JubaSudan 10,2466,367
JokkmokkSweden 5,4503,387
JönköpingSweden 5,4913,412
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4873,410
JendoubaTunisia 6,1983,851
JerbaTunisia 6,5084,044
JerseyUk 4,7782,969
JaltaUkraine 7,4304,617
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4461,520
Jackson, TnUsa 2,1381,329
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0221,257
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,0161,253
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,127700
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8102,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -