Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,7324,183
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4275,237
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2025,097
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6255,360
ViennaAustria 6,0673,770
VitebskBelarus 6,4964,037
VassourasBrazil 7,7124,792
VicosaBrazil 7,5624,699
VitoriaBrazil 7,6014,723
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0204,362
VarnaBulgaria 7,1264,428
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,018633
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3052,675
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,4772,161
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,3932,109
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,3372,695
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,3692,715
ValdiviaChile 9,3275,796
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3025,781
VallenarChile 8,1075,038
ValparaisoChile 8,5585,318
VanguardiaColombia 4,4722,779
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3513,325
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,3293,311
VestervigDenmark 5,1953,228
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8241,755
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7651,718
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7261,694
VilsandiEstonia 5,8793,653
VaasaFinland 5,6693,523
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6022,238
VeravalIndia 11,5617,184
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4967,765
ValentiaIreland 4,1532,581
VeniceItaly 5,9453,694
VeronaItaly 5,8503,635
VicenzaItaly 5,8873,658
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1233,805
ViterboItaly 6,0913,785
VolterraItaly 5,9543,700
VientianeLaos 13,0498,109
VarenaLithuania 6,2413,878
VilniusLithuania 6,2523,885
VeracruzMexico 3,9152,433
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0883,162
VaernesNorway 5,1393,194
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0883,162
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,7313,561
VillarricaParaguay 7,8004,847
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,8194,237
VanavaraRussia 8,3845,210
VasileviciRussia 6,6574,137
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4504,008
VerhojanskRussia 7,5204,673
ViljujskRussia 8,0304,990
VitimRussia 8,5305,301
Vize IslandRussia 6,0993,790
VladivostokRussia 10,1836,328
VolgogradRussia 7,7114,792
VologdaRussia 6,7164,173
VoronezRussia 7,2134,482
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1863,844
VytegraRussia 6,4504,008
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,8537,987
ValenciaSpain 5,3283,311
ValladolidSpain 4,8973,043
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5782,845
VisbySweden 5,7263,558
VanTurkey 8,4455,248
ValleyUk 4,5022,798
VinnitsaUkraine 6,7744,210
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,6342,880
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3693,337
Valentine, NeUsa 2,7681,720
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,3792,721
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,4841,544
Vevay, InUsa 1,6791,043
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5031,555
Victoria, TxUsa 3,1971,987
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9881,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -