Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3263,309
LuandaAngola 9,8456,118
LuenaAngola 10,5966,584
La PlataArgentina 8,8015,469
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3314,556
La RiojaArgentina 8,1415,059
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6745,390
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4846,515
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6414,748
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,30110,751
LavertonAustralia 17,35410,784
LearmonthAustralia 17,61410,946
LongreachAustralia 16,43910,215
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,43810,215
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8719,862
Low HeadAustralia 17,31810,762
LinzAustria 5,9263,682
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5772,844
LerwickUk 4,5762,844
La PazBolivia 6,7144,172
LavrasBrazil 7,5484,690
LencoisBrazil 6,7534,196
LinharesBrazil 7,5144,670
LondrinaBrazil 7,6274,740
LomBulgaria 6,7784,212
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0461,893
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,514941
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8352,383
Langara, BcCanada 4,8222,997
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8601,156
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5562,210
London, OnCanada 1,218757
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8361,762
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8301,758
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1662,589
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8122,991
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2175,106
LanzhouChina 11,0706,879
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5207,159
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3932,730
LimonCosta Rica 4,1042,550
LarnacaCyprus 8,0925,028
LimassolCyprus 8,0665,012
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1876,952
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5426,551
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2073,235
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8411,765
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7701,721
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8441,767
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7011,679
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0463,136
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4823,407
LuxorEgypt 8,7215,419
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0132,494
Laucala BayFiji 13,4208,340
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0673,770
Le MansFrance 4,9923,102
LilleFrance 5,0883,162
LyonFrance 5,4193,367
LambarnGabon 8,9725,575
LastourvilleGabon 9,1775,703
LibrevilleGabon 8,8165,478
LeipzigGermany 5,6573,515
LindenbergGermany 5,7273,559
LamiaGreece 7,0384,374
LarissaGreece 6,9894,343
LemnosGreece 7,1554,446
LimnosGreece 7,1644,452
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0961,924
LabeGuinea 6,2683,895
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5865,335
La CeibaHonduras 3,6892,292
La MesaHonduras 3,7712,343
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5956,584
LudhianaIndia 10,8566,746
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5454,067
LatinaItaly 6,2033,854
LatronicoItaly 6,5104,046
LecceItaly 6,6524,133
LodwarKenya 10,7026,650
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8297,972
LiepajaLatvia 5,9283,684
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0393,753
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3343,314
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,7494,194
LabuanMalaysia 14,5509,042
LuqaMalta 6,6624,140
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2872,042
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5462,825
LashioMyanmar 12,4107,712
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4749,615
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6919,751
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3069,511
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,0689,363
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4149,578
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1239,397
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1239,397
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1239,397
LagosNigeria 7,8564,882
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0263,123
LillehammerNorway 5,1813,219
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7196,661
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3994,598
LimaPeru 6,3103,921
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6018,452
LisbonPortugal 4,6982,919
LeninbadRussia 9,6766,013
LevsiRussia 7,6994,785
LungiSierra Leone 6,4183,988
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,0623,767
LanzaroteSpain 4,8903,039
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0433,134
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6693,523
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6863,533
LatakiaSyria 8,1875,088
LampangThailand 12,9558,050
LoeiThailand 13,0898,133
Lop BuriThailand 13,3578,300
LomeTogo 7,7254,800
LeemingUk 4,6692,902
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5772,844
London, EnglandUk 4,8303,001
London-GatwickUk 4,8463,012
LynehamUk 4,7172,931
L’VovUkraine 6,4584,013
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9634,327
LozovajaUkraine 7,2464,503
LubnyUkraine 6,9834,339
LuckUkraine 6,4994,039
LuganskUkraine 7,4354,620
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0101,249
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0611,281
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,7351,700
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8311,759
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1421,331
Lake Placid, NyUsa 632393
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6182,248
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4201,504
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1421,952
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9871,235
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4132,121
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4931,549
Laramie, WyUsa 3,2232,003
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,4822,164
Larned, KsUsa 2,8211,753
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,1411,952
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2072,615
Laurel, MdUsa 1,055656
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4571,527
Lawrence, MaUsa 407253
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,4051,494
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3411,455
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3771,477
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1951,364
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,8391,143
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,608999
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,0391,267
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,379857
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,9372,447
Lewiston, MeUsa 314195
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3771,477
Lexington, VaUsa 1,307812
Libby, MtUsa 3,7802,349
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,5271,570
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,128701
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,5071,558
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4531,525
Llano, TxUsa 3,2091,994
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,0211,877
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5672,838
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5612,834
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5802,846
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,5982,236
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,336830
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7591,093
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3201,441
Loup City, NeUsa 2,6901,672
Lowville, NyUsa 754469
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,2692,031
Luling, TxUsa 3,1941,985
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0791,913
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,320820
LivingstoneZambia 11,5177,157
LundaziZambia 11,6917,265
LusakaZambia 11,5477,176
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5397,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -