Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2727,626
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4828,378
ParanaArgentina 8,4275,237
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2255,111
PehuajoArgentina 8,8725,513
PergaminoArgentina 8,6605,382
PigeArgentina 9,0625,632
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3985,219
PosadasArgentina 7,9844,961
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8744,893
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5325,302
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8515,500
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67911,608
Port HedlandAustralia 17,37010,794
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4342,134
ParakouBenin 7,5864,714
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6254,117
ParacatuBrazil 7,0654,390
ParanaBrazil 6,5374,062
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9174,920
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2264,490
ParintinsBrazil 5,2503,263
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7533,575
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1365,056
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2234,488
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3013,916
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5534,072
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1154,421
PeixeBrazil 6,4634,016
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4574,012
PicosBrazil 6,1773,838
PiraiBrazil 7,7294,803
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8614,263
PompeuBrazil 7,3334,557
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4554,633
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2513,263
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9404,934
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8533,637
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3505,189
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3193,926
PosseBrazil 6,7464,192
PlevenBulgaria 6,8954,285
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9844,340
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7898,569
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8142,370
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0581,900
Penticton, BcCanada 4,0452,514
Petawawa, OnCanada 915568
Peterborough, OnCanada 982610
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9841,233
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,4232,749
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 680423
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,5522,829
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5161,563
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0501,895
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1672,590
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6572,894
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8201,752
ParronChile 8,6975,404
Puerto AysenChile 9,9446,179
Puerto MonttChile 9,5075,908
Punta ArenasChile 10,7776,697
PingbianChina 11,6597,245
PeralesColombia 4,4702,778
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1902,604
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1772,596
PragueCzech Republic 5,8373,627
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9171,813
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7681,720
PoloDominican Republic 2,9041,805
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7101,684
PichilingueEcuador 5,1703,213
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1903,225
PuyoEcuador 5,1783,218
Port-SaidEgypt 8,2645,135
ParisFrance 5,1043,172
PerpignanFrance 5,4143,364
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,67110,359
Port-GentilGabon 8,8535,502
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4953,415
PotsdamGermany 5,6543,513
PatrasGreece 7,0324,370
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6392,261
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3681,471
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0971,925
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8891,795
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5962,235
PecsHungary 6,3153,924
PambanIndia 13,1518,172
PuneIndia 11,9717,439
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0609,359
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1229,397
PadovaItaly 5,9183,677
Paganella MountainItaly 5,8213,617
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4353,999
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4153,986
PantelleriaItaly 6,4153,986
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8413,630
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0593,765
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0873,782
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2423,879
PiacenzaItaly 5,7953,601
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,9063,670
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9983,727
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2433,879
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4624,016
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1643,830
PrizziItaly 6,4674,019
PakseLaos 13,4088,332
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3838,938
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2148,833
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2488,854
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8297,972
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5984,100
PatheinMyanmar 13,0018,079
PutaoMyanmar 11,9257,411
PyiMyanmar 12,7957,951
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6659,113
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8739,243
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0279,338
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0279,338
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9429,285
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7062,303
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2835,147
PohangNorth Korea 10,9986,834
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7246,664
PadidanPakistan 10,8776,759
PanjgurPakistan 10,6516,619
ParachinarPakistan 10,3026,402
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,7746,695
PeshawarPakistan 10,3586,437
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0229,335
PilarParaguay 7,9034,911
PiscoPeru 6,4834,029
PiuraPeru 5,6433,507
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2833,904
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0378,723
PoznanPoland 5,8843,656
PrzemyslPoland 6,3873,969
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7412,946
PortalegrePortugal 4,8052,986
Porto Portugal 4,6282,876
PavelecRussia 7,0624,389
PecoraRussia 6,9484,317
PermRussia 7,5064,664
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4275,237
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3043,917
PjatigorskRussia 7,9884,964
PoronajskRussia 9,2865,771
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5574,696
Providenja BayRussia 6,4303,996
PskovRussia 6,2483,882
PodorSenegal 5,6503,511
PopradSlovakia 6,2723,897
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6637,869
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2807,631
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5673,459
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3068,268
Port SudanSudan 9,5255,919
ParamariboSuriname 4,3562,707
PiteňSweden 5,5653,458
PalmyraSyria 8,4305,238
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8476,740
PhetchabunThailand 13,1898,196
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1328,161
PhraeThailand 12,9858,069
PhuketThailand 14,0568,735
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0268,716
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4548,361
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6638,490
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7212,313
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6092,864
PoltavaUkraine 7,0974,410
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5765,329
PradoUruguay 8,8075,473
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8375,492
Palestine, IlUsa 1,8981,180
Pana, IlUsa 1,9671,222
Paoli, InUsa 1,7401,081
Paris, IlUsa 1,8561,154
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2761,414
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4791,540
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,3042,053
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8441,767
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6711,660
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,4971,552
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,0952,545
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3751,476
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9671,222
Perry, OkUsa 2,7581,714
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 876544
Philo, OhUsa 1,381858
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,0972,546
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7171,688
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4661,533
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1951,364
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4081,496
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,219758
Plainfield, NjUsa 721448
Plymouth, MaUsa 434270
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2851,420
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,7102,306
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1951,364
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9011,181
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2371,390
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3262,688
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9031,804
Port Jervis, NyUsa 796495
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3262,688
Portage, WiUsa 1,8291,137
Portland, MaineUsa 340211
Portland, OregonUsa 4,3762,719
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0171,253
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5571,589
Priest River, IdUsa 3,8832,413
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,054655
Princeton, InUsa 1,9451,209
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 495307
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2492,019
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2532,643
PetaukeZambia 11,6857,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -