Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,8306,109
ShkoderAlbania 6,6344,122
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0313,748
SaltaArgentina 7,6374,746
San AntonioArgentina 9,4095,847
San LuisArgentina 8,5735,327
San RafaelArgentina 8,7225,420
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9425,556
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9634,949
SarmientoArgentina 9,9476,181
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,64110,341
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,63410,336
SalzburgAustria 5,8703,648
SakiAzerbaijan 8,4505,251
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,6875,398
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,5815,332
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9231,816
SaveBenin 7,6754,770
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8584,261
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4524,009
SalvadorBrazil 6,9124,295
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2735,141
SantaremBrazil 5,2673,273
SantosBrazil 7,8004,847
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5544,694
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7883,597
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2833,904
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1865,087
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1115,040
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6404,748
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5953,477
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4494,629
São PauloBrazil 7,7464,813
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5054,664
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8953,663
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5814,089
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7514,195
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3824,587
SobralBrazil 5,8783,653
SoureBrazil 5,2513,263
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4784,025
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6975,405
SurubimBrazil 6,5074,044
SadovoBulgaria 6,9984,348
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9234,302
SofiaBulgaria 6,8614,263
SiemreapCambodia 13,5748,435
Sable Island, NsCanada 487303
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4112,119
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 166103
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,7722,965
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9081,807
Sarnia, OnCanada 403251
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1161,936
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,471914
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,221759
Scott, SkCanada 3,2602,026
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 710441
Shearwater, NsCanada 225140
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 478297
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7932,978
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1221,318
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0671,284
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6482,267
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4392,758
Stephenville, NfCanada 781485
Summerside, PeCanada 340211
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,1871,981
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,1961,986
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 541336
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7092,927
SalCape Verde 5,0363,129
SantiagoChile 8,6125,351
SewellChile 8,6745,390
ShanghaiChina 11,6347,230
ShantouChina 12,5347,789
ShenyangChina 10,4536,495
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7822,350
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7192,311
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1502,579
SibenikCroatia 6,2873,907
SplitCroatia 6,3373,938
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6293,498
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2543,265
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7561,713
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8441,767
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7731,723
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7491,709
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7551,712
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8441,767
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7641,718
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8431,767
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8241,755
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8351,762
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7581,714
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7451,706
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7521,710
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8461,769
San GabrielEcuador 4,9453,073
SalloumEgypt 7,7394,809
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9284,927
SohagEgypt 8,5805,332
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5895,337
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0062,489
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6526,619
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6983,541
StrasbourgFrance 5,4753,402
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6582,894
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4242,749
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9434,936
SchleswigGermany 5,3483,324
StuttgartGermany 5,5693,461
SamosGreece 7,4304,617
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1764,459
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3874,590
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7371,701
SiguiriGuinea 6,5004,039
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8802,411
SzegedHungary 6,4233,991
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,1383,814
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5462,204
SagarIndia 11,6797,258
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4906,519
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7339,155
SemnanIran 9,2805,766
ShahroudIran 9,2945,775
ShirazIran 9,7526,060
ShannonIreland 4,2272,627
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7143,550
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4083,982
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6924,159
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8563,639
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,9363,689
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5844,091
SigonellaItaly 6,5964,099
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2534,507
SagaJapan 11,2837,011
SaigoJapan 10,9026,775
SakaiJapan 10,9756,820
SakataJapan 10,4526,495
SapporoJapan 9,9766,199
SaseboJapan 11,3047,025
SendaiJapan 10,4926,520
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2857,013
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1966,957
ShinjoJapan 10,4566,498
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1416,923
ShirakawaJapan 10,6306,606
ShizuokaJapan 10,9086,779
SumotoJapan 11,0676,877
SuttsuJapan 10,0336,235
SuwaJapan 10,8036,713
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7075,411
SavannakhetLaos 13,2358,225
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0833,780
SiluteLithuania 6,0083,733
SkopjeMacedonia 6,7874,217
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1988,201
SalimaMalawi 11,9117,402
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4708,992
SibuMalaysia 14,8789,245
SanMali 6,6924,158
SegouMali 6,5834,091
SikassoMali 6,7774,211
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1068,766
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1172,559
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0386,238
SainshandMongolia 10,1426,302
SafiMorocco 5,0383,130
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1383,193
SittweMyanmar 12,5877,821
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0799,370
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9803,094
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0713,151
SaiqOman 10,6286,604
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9276,790
SurOman 10,7886,703
SialkotPakistan 10,6346,608
SibbiPakistan 10,6086,592
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8924,904
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6484,131
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9408,662
SandomierzPoland 6,2713,897
SniezkaPoland 5,8993,666
SuwalkiPoland 6,1573,826
SzczecinPoland 5,7033,544
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8002,983
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5112,182
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8241,755
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,1098,768
Satu MareRomania 6,5114,046
SibiuRomania 6,7104,170
SulinaRomania 7,1114,419
SadrinskRussia 7,9524,941
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2263,869
SalekhardRussia 7,1044,414
SaratovRussia 7,5694,704
SejmcanRussia 7,6644,763
SelagoncyRussia 7,7754,831
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2595,754
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0955,652
SmolenskRussia 6,6244,116
SociRussia 7,8334,868
SortovalaRussia 6,1493,821
SuntarRussia 8,2265,112
SurgutRussia 7,7774,833
SverdlovskRussia 7,7724,830
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9994,349
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8821,791
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6085,349
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8627,992
SingaporeSingapore 14,8939,255
SliacSlovakia 6,2253,868
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8696,754
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6246,602
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8733,028
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0253,123
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8873,037
SevilleSpain 5,0173,118
SennarSudan 9,7276,044
ShambatSudan 9,4795,890
ShendiSudan 9,4675,883
StenseleSweden 5,3843,345
StockholmSweden 5,6393,504
StorlienSweden 5,2013,232
SundsvallSweden 5,4843,408
SantisSwitzerland 5,6513,512
SongeaTanzania 11,7617,309
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1618,178
SongkhlaThailand 14,1878,816
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3838,316
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9408,663
SurinThailand 13,4028,328
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3374,560
SokodeTogo 7,4984,659
SfaxTunisia 6,4484,007
SousseTunisia 6,3763,962
SamsunTurkey 7,7934,843
SiirtTurkey 8,4025,221
SivasTurkey 7,9524,941
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,6195,977
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4722,779
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3082,677
SarataUkraine 7,0484,379
SarnyUkraine 6,5314,058
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4144,607
SumyUkraine 7,0194,362
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2976,399
SaltoUruguay 8,4105,226
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,5882,851
Safford, AzUsa 3,9592,460
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 478297
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2611,405
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,0981,304
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,6221,629
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2251,383
Salem, InUsa 1,7401,081
Salem, OrUsa 4,4312,753
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,7392,323
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3022,052
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2662,030
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5492,827
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,7022,922
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8241,755
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,7292,939
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1191,317
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,7042,923
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6912,915
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6781,043
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,462909
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8511,150
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9811,852
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0401,889
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7401,081
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,2902,666
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,2932,668
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6361,638
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2262,626
Selma, AlUsa 2,2471,396
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 649403
Seymour, InUsa 1,7401,081
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7111,063
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,2202,001
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7191,690
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,4501,523
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4491,522
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6641,034
Southport, NcUsa 1,499932
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0721,287
Spencer, WvUsa 1,352840
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3051,432
Spokane, WaUsa 3,9412,449
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0381,266
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9951,240
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4091,497
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7724,208
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2091,373
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,0971,303
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7851,109
Stamford, CtUsa 721448
State College, PaUsa 1,024636
State University, MsUsa 2,3201,441
State University, NmUsa 3,7782,347
Staunton, VaUsa 1,257781
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3452,079
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1771,353
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5992,858
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3511,461
Storrs, CtUsa 550342
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5751,600
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7131,065
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,1702,591
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2971,427
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4621,530
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 813505
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6095,971
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0482,516
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9972,484
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3902,728
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1983,230
SocotraYemen 11,2927,017
SenangaZambia 11,1886,952
SerenjeZambia 11,5237,161
SeshekeZambia 11,3727,067
SolweziZambia 11,1386,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -