Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1146,285
NeuquenArgentina 9,2075,721
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8315,488
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0079,325
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,15010,036
Nowra RanAustralia 16,74710,407
NuriootpaAustralia 17,62710,954
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3291,447
NatitingouBenin 7,4144,607
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7344,806
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6145,353
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5185,293
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,448900
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3582,708
Natashquan, QcCanada 777483
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,100683
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3422,698
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,2212,001
North Bay, OnCanada 1,082673
N’DjamenaChad 8,3695,200
NanchangChina 11,9597,431
NanjingChina 11,5697,189
NanningChina 12,6027,831
NicosiaCyprus 8,0495,002
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4893,411
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7421,704
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8631,779
NegeleEthiopia 10,8356,733
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4718,371
NandiFiji 13,4718,371
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7543,575
NancyFrance 5,3743,339
NantesFrance 4,8953,042
NiceFrance 5,6823,531
NeustrelitzGermany 5,6123,487
NurembergGermany 5,6613,518
NurnbergGermany 5,6583,516
NaxosGreece 7,3654,577
NanortalikGreenland 2,2881,422
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3601,467
NordGreenland 4,5702,840
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4341,513
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8604,263
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9687,437
New DelhiIndia 11,1386,921
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3403,940
NaganoJapan 10,7356,671
NagasakiJapan 11,3497,052
NagoJapan 12,0537,490
NagoyaJapan 10,9276,790
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1027,520
NaraJapan 11,0056,839
NazeJapan 11,8307,351
NemuroJapan 9,8256,105
NiigataJapan 10,5796,574
NikkoJapan 10,6916,644
NobeokaJapan 11,3297,040
NairobiKenya 11,1356,919
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9716,196
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8066,094
NidaLithuania 5,9863,720
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9788,065
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5278,406
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7277,288
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8247,347
NaraMali 6,3603,952
NioroMali 6,1923,848
NemaMauritania 6,2523,885
NouakchottMauritania 5,4613,393
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6729,118
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8869,250
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2579,481
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0719,365
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0419,347
NandaimeNicaragua 4,0472,515
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0575,007
NiameyNiger 7,2374,497
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2983,292
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5373,440
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9923,102
NawabshahPakistan 10,9466,802
NokkundiPakistan 10,4076,467
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1904,468
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4888,382
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6214,115
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4215,854
NikolaevRussia 7,1194,424
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9325,551
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9624,948
NizneangarskRussia 8,9305,549
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9495,561
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2944,532
NovgorodRussia 6,3553,949
NovosibirskRussia 8,6395,368
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4588,363
No. 6Sudan 9,0875,647
NyalaSudan 9,1605,692
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1428,166
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2528,235
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0238,714
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9278,033
NarathiwatThailand 14,2968,884
NigdeTurkey 7,9344,930
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,9935,588
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2304,493
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,498931
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,498931
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,9291,199
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5961,613
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4681,534
New Bedford, MaUsa 449279
New Brunswick, NjUsa 783486
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,183735
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1101,311
New London, WiUsa 1,8041,121
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6081,621
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6271,632
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2251,383
New YorkUsa 721448
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 725451
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 727452
Newark, NjUsa 750466
Newberry, MiUsa 1,582983
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7531,089
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7071,682
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0331,263
Newport, TnUsa 1,6801,044
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1073,795
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,151715
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5461,582
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,5812,847
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6701,659
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,8331,761
Norton, KsUsa 2,8181,751
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,382859
NdolaZambia 11,3817,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -