Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7984,225
In SalahAlgeria 6,2893,908
InnsbruckAustria 5,7863,596
IbiriteBrazil 7,4474,627
IguatuBrazil 6,1963,850
IlheusBrazil 7,0744,396
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7973,603
IndaialBrazil 8,0515,003
IpameriBrazil 7,0834,402
IraiBrazil 8,0054,974
IreceBrazil 6,6024,103
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7874,218
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2783,280
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4433,382
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2554,509
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6414,748
ItapevaBrazil 7,7394,809
ItirucuBrazil 6,8914,282
ItuacuBrazil 6,8864,279
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4594,635
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3612,710
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8241,133
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6432,885
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2201,380
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1972,608
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1714,456
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,0465,622
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1566,933
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7111,684
IzobambaEcuador 5,0683,149
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3165,168
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0032,488
IoanninaGreece 6,8734,271
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9501,833
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8192,373
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6587,244
IranshahrIran 10,4396,487
IstranaItaly 5,9193,678
IidaJapan 10,8666,752
IizukaJapan 11,2336,980
IrakoJapan 10,9806,823
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3587,680
IrozakiJapan 10,9366,796
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3647,683
IshinomakiJapan 10,4626,501
IwamizawaJapan 9,9486,182
IzuharaJapan 11,2006,959
IrbidJordan 8,4195,231
IfraneMorocco 5,2903,288
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8229,832
IlorinNigeria 7,8094,852
InchonNorth Korea 10,8846,763
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0303,126
IslamabadPakistan 10,4626,501
IquitosPeru 5,3433,320
IloiloPhilippines 13,8888,630
IasiRomania 6,8474,255
IcaRussia 8,2875,150
IlirnejRussia 6,8554,260
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0965,652
IrkutskRussia 9,2905,773
Ivdel’Russia 7,4314,617
IbizaSpain 5,5013,418
IspartaTurkey 7,6754,769
IstanbulTurkey 7,3514,568
IzmirTurkey 7,3974,597
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5364,061
IzmailUkraine 7,0404,375
Imperial, NeUsa 2,9421,828
Independence, KsUsa 2,6271,633
Indian Lake, NyUsa 634394
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,7291,075
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3021,430
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1541,339
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1711,349
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,1981,366
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7371,079
Ithaca, NyUsa 858533
IsokaZambia 11,4827,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -