Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0434,377
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8813,654
DavisAntarctica 16,57910,302
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,44310,218
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,16410,044
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,12710,021
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,74610,406
DhakaBangladesh 12,1447,547
D’UccleBelgium 5,1623,208
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2734,520
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5494,069
DouradosBrazil 7,4364,621
DoualaCameroon 8,5655,322
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 960596
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6511,647
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,9862,477
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5452,825
Deer Lake, NfCanada 894555
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7751,725
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 744462
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1221,319
DuianChina 10,9636,813
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5024,040
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6096,592
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7451,705
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8761,787
DabaaEgypt 8,0124,979
DakhlaEgypt 8,4595,256
DijonFrance 5,3593,330
DresdenGermany 5,7563,577
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2482,640
DebrecenHungary 6,4484,007
DalatangiIceland 3,9632,463
DaltonganjIndia 11,8777,380
DarbhangaIndia 11,7247,286
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8547,366
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8557,367
DumkaIndia 11,9707,438
DwarkaIndia 11,3537,055
DezfulIran 9,2625,756
DublinIreland 4,3872,726
DecimomannuItaly 6,0433,755
DobbiacoItaly 5,8723,649
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2234,488
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4285,237
DagorettiKenya 11,1366,920
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2643,893
DedzaMalawi 11,9287,412
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2496,369
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6325,985
DaweiMyanmar 13,3798,314
De BiltNetherlands 5,1673,211
De KooyNetherlands 5,1113,176
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1083,174
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9849,311
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4329,590
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9369,281
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6669,735
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6449,722
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0953,166
DalbandinPakistan 10,4906,518
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,5396,549
DirPakistan 10,2536,371
DroshPakistan 10,2146,347
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3208,277
DohaQatar 10,0556,248
DorohoiRomania 6,7194,175
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7214,176
DudinkaRussia 7,2214,487
DzardzanRussia 7,4714,642
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,8786,138
DakarSenegal 5,6033,482
DaruSierra Leone 6,6464,130
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7867,946
DamazinSudan 9,9246,167
DongolaSudan 9,0525,625
DamascusSyria 8,3985,219
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3985,219
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4915,277
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7886,083
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,7607,308
DjerbaTunisia 6,5274,056
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2955,155
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4482,764
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4862,788
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1904,468
DonetskUkraine 7,3884,591
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2936,396
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,8511,150
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,262784
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9251,818
Danville, IlUsa 1,8561,154
Darlington, ScUsa 1,578981
Davenport, WaUsa 3,9862,477
David City, NeUsa 2,5441,581
Dayton, OhUsa 1,553965
Dayton, WaUsa 4,0102,492
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,2541,401
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,3242,687
Decatur, IlUsa 1,9361,203
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4652,153
Delaware, OhUsa 1,460907
Delphine, InUsa 1,7401,082
Denton, MdUsa 985612
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2161,999
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2571,402
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8962,421
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3361,451
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,410876
Dickson, TnUsa 2,0021,244
Dillon, MtUsa 3,6752,284
Dixon, IlUsa 1,9511,212
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9091,808
Dover, DeUsa 985612
Dover, TnUsa 2,0531,276
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0681,906
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9971,241
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0571,278
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,0241,258
Durham, NhUsa 407253
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0593,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -