Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,5273,435
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3643,955
OranArgentina 7,4504,630
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54710,904
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,37310,796
OstendeBelgium 5,0513,139
ObidosBrazil 5,1953,228
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0294,368
Ottawa (airport)Canada 776482
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 775482
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4155,850
OdenseDenmark 5,3703,337
OtavaloEcuador 4,9963,105
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3748,311
OuluFinland 5,7513,574
OroomiehIran 8,6145,353
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9953,726
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7764,210
ObihiroJapan 9,9386,176
OfunatoJapan 10,3846,452
OitaJapan 11,2606,997
OkayamaJapan 11,0556,869
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9497,425
OmaezakiJapan 10,9536,806
OmuJapan 9,7726,072
OnahamaJapan 10,6296,605
OsakaJapan 11,0156,845
OshimaJapan 10,9056,777
OtaruJapan 9,9716,196
OwaseJapan 11,0646,875
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3053,296
OujoaMorocco 5,4713,400
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5039,012
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6399,719
OphirNew Zealand 15,6829,745
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7869,188
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8379,842
OcotalNicaragua 3,8782,410
OrlandNorway 5,0693,150
OsloNorway 5,2273,248
OhotskRussia 8,2315,115
OkhotskRussia 8,2315,115
OlekminskRussia 8,4105,226
OlenekRussia 7,5244,675
OmskRussia 8,3785,206
OnegaRussia 6,3433,941
OrenburgRussia 7,9864,963
OymyakonRussia 7,8294,865
OviedoSpain 4,7382,944
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3193,305
Orkney IslandsUk 4,4962,794
OdessaUkraine 7,0884,404
OvrucUkraine 6,6554,135
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,7691,099
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Oakland, MdUsa 1,201747
Oakley, IdUsa 3,8522,394
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7301,075
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 719447
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,8381,764
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4571,527
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2931,425
Olympia, WaUsa 4,3512,704
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,4441,519
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4511,523
Oolitic, InUsa 1,8191,130
Orlando, FlUsa 2,1841,357
Orono, MeUsa 265165
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7931,114
Oswego, NyUsa 839521
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,9011,181
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4571,527
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,8931,176
Owosso, MiUsa 1,461908
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5751,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -