Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,1576,312
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,8813,655
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,3845,210
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6723,525
ZhengzhouChina 11,2817,010
ZhijiangChina 12,0777,505
ZagrebCroatia 6,1743,837
ZugspitzeGermany 5,7543,576
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,0044,353
ZahedanIran 10,2446,366
ZanjanIran 8,8995,530
ZacatecasMexico 4,0682,528
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2766,386
ZinderNiger 7,7604,822
ZhobPakistan 10,5156,534
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3138,894
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3158,895
ZamoscPoland 6,3623,953
Zielona GoraPoland 5,8273,621
ZigalovoRussia 9,0175,603
ZiganskRussia 7,6914,779
ZyryankaRussia 7,4244,613
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,1793,218
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5923,475
ZanzibarTanzania 11,7127,278
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4954,658
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2484,504
ZitomirUkraine 6,7194,175
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0484,380
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9754,334
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,9772,471
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,1461,334
ZambeziZambia 10,9826,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -