Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,2176,349
TiranaAlbania 6,6984,162
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8244,241
TebessaAlgeria 6,2103,859
TimimounAlgeria 5,9823,717
TindoufAlgeria 5,4113,362
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1983,852
TrelewArgentina 9,6786,014
TucumanArgentina 7,8584,883
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,73210,397
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,73110,397
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4259,585
TibooburraAustralia 17,06310,603
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9209,893
TshaneBotswana 11,6747,254
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5624,078
TarauacaBrazil 5,8013,605
TauaBrazil 6,1113,797
TefeBrazil 5,2503,262
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3014,537
TeresinaBrazil 5,9183,678
TiriosBrazil 4,7342,942
TorresBrazil 8,3045,160
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3453,322
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3334,557
TriunfoBrazil 6,3993,976
TucuruiBrazil 5,5353,439
TuriacuBrazil 5,4673,398
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2472,018
Terrace, BcCanada 4,5352,818
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6712,903
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7601,715
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5252,190
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6061,620
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8531,151
Timmins, OnCanada 1,286799
Tofino, BcCanada 4,4902,790
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,068664
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,087675
Trenton, OnCanada 916569
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0501,274
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 510317
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2085,722
TaiyuanChina 10,9586,809
TaoyuanChina 12,3207,656
TengchongChina 12,1897,574
T√łnderDenmark 5,2923,289
TylstrupDenmark 5,2753,278
TystofteDenmark 5,4273,373
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8691,783
TahrirEgypt 8,2025,097
TantaEgypt 8,2135,104
TallinEstonia 5,9743,712
TartuEstonia 6,1273,808
TampereFinland 5,8343,625
TurkuFinland 5,8033,606
ToulonFrance 5,6173,490
ToulouseFrance 5,2623,270
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2556,373
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,2797,009
TchibanGabon 9,2005,717
TbilisiGeorgia 8,2855,148
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3573,329
TamaleGhana 7,3044,539
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9704,331
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,1264,428
TimehriGuyana 4,2212,623
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8732,406
TelaHonduras 3,7222,313
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1108,147
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1108,147
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0359,964
TabrizIran 8,6535,377
TeheranIran 9,1505,686
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3955,217
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5754,086
TarvisioItaly 5,9763,714
TermoliItaly 6,3243,930
TorinoItaly 5,6493,510
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6353,501
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,3873,969
TrevicoItaly 6,3973,975
TrevisoItaly 5,9263,682
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,0323,748
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6423,506
TabouIvory Coast 7,1994,473
TadotsuJapan 11,1006,898
TakadaJapan 10,6876,641
TakamatsuJapan 11,0896,891
TakayamaJapan 10,8146,720
TanegashimaJapan 11,5467,175
TatenoJapan 10,7466,677
TateyamaJapan 10,8666,752
TokushimaJapan 11,1046,900
TokyoJapan 10,7956,708
TomakomaiJapan 10,0166,224
TottoriJapan 10,9606,810
ToyamaJapan 10,7566,684
ToyookaJapan 10,9416,799
TsuJapan 10,9846,826
TsurugaJapan 10,8986,772
TsuyamaJapan 11,0106,842
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5305,300
TripoliLebanon 8,2715,140
TobrukLibya 7,6254,738
TripoliLibya 6,7664,204
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0213,741
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,4208,339
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7098,519
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3398,289
ThyoloMalawi 12,1407,544
TawauMalaysia 14,6529,105
TessalitMali 6,6514,133
TimbuktuMali 6,5794,088
TombMali 6,5844,091
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7803,592
TacubayaMexico 4,0992,547
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7752,346
TarialanMongolia 9,5655,944
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6095,971
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7926,085
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1666,317
TangierMorocco 5,1073,173
TarfayaMorocco 5,0033,109
TazaMorocco 5,3413,319
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6277,847
TaungooMyanmar 12,8157,963
ThandweMyanmar 12,8077,958
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6729,118
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6239,708
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8419,222
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7389,780
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,0849,373
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,9849,311
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,9109,265
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,8489,227
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,8799,246
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9199,271
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9639,298
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,8189,208
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0519,353
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5279,649
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5339,652
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4229,583
TahouaNiger 7,3784,585
TillaberyNiger 7,1264,428
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9946,832
TromsoNorway 5,3193,305
TrondheimNorway 5,1173,180
ThumraitOman 10,8676,753
TacnaPeru 6,8944,284
TarapotoPeru 5,6913,537
TrujilloPeru 5,9203,679
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7918,570
TorunPoland 5,9593,703
TimisoaraRomania 6,5274,056
TambovRussia 7,2394,498
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3065,783
TaraRussia 8,2245,111
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5234,675
TermezRussia 9,8486,119
TernejRussia 9,8866,143
TobolskRussia 7,9184,920
TomskRussia 8,5345,303
Tot’MaRussia 6,7964,223
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1144,421
TuapseRussia 7,7534,818
TuraRussia 7,9354,931
TurukhanskRussia 7,6234,737
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6165,976
TortosaSpain 5,3333,314
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3238,279
TokerSudan 9,6545,999
TartousSyria 8,2445,123
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3197,655
TaboraTanzania 11,1146,906
TakThailand 13,0998,140
TrangThailand 14,1278,779
TabligboTogo 7,7124,792
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4996,524
TunisTunisia 6,2843,905
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,8735,514
TireeUk 4,2942,668
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6592,895
TernopilUkraine 6,5794,088
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6505,375
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0251,259
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5153,427
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1031,307
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,1861,359
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,2941,426
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,314817
Taunton, MaUsa 461286
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,4971,552
Temple, TxUsa 3,0751,911
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,6821,666
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3181,440
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,431889
Toledo, IaUsa 2,1911,362
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,465911
Tooele, UtUsa 3,7762,346
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5041,556
Towanda, PaUsa 875544
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,2682,031
Tuckerton, NjUsa 830516
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,0802,536
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6591,652
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2001,367
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0181,254
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5505,934
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0872,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -