Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8536,123
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,8976,150
MilianaAlgeria 5,7083,547
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2606,376
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5969,691
Malarg EArgentina 8,8285,486
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4645,881
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1325,675
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5195,294
MendozaArgentina 8,5355,304
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5295,300
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2845,148
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9019,881
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,60210,317
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44110,838
MeekatharraAustralia 18,05611,220
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,33910,775
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,33410,772
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,37510,797
Mount GambierAustralia 17,66710,978
Mount IsaAustralia 16,52110,266
MuharraqBahrain 9,9096,158
MinskBelarus 6,4323,997
MogilevBelarus 6,5674,081
MaunBotswana 11,4927,141
MacapaBrazil 5,0943,165
MacauBrazil 6,1913,847
MaceioBrazil 6,6934,159
MachadoBrazil 7,5684,703
ManausBrazil 5,2573,267
MarabaBrazil 5,7273,559
MaringaBrazil 7,6164,732
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2353,253
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9674,329
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6134,110
MonteiroBrazil 6,4504,008
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1024,413
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1063,794
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6184,113
MamfeCameroon 8,3965,217
MarouaCameroon 8,4335,240
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9491,833
Maniwaki, QcCanada 825513
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,3992,112
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7832,972
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,5982,857
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4062,116
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3482,702
Moncton, NbCanada 276171
Mont Joli, QcCanada 555345
Montreal, QuebecCanada 609378
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 633393
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,0361,887
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,365848
Morden, MbCanada 2,4991,553
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,056656
MoundouChad 8,7215,420
MatecanaColombia 4,4402,759
MoroniComoros 12,4517,737
MosnovCzech Republic 6,1033,792
MarstalDenmark 5,3943,352
Melville HallDominica 3,1791,976
MichesDominican Republic 2,7771,726
MocaDominican Republic 2,7501,709
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7551,712
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7131,686
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8051,743
MilagroEcuador 5,2843,283
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9024,911
MinyaEgypt 8,3955,217
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5075,286
MassawaEritrea 10,0066,218
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2162,620
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7013,543
MarseilleFrance 5,5493,448
MontpellierFrance 5,4523,388
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6242,873
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2186,349
MakokouGabon 9,0805,643
MayumbaGabon 9,2165,727
MitzicGabon 8,9575,566
MkamboGabon 9,1305,674
MoandaGabon 9,2755,764
MouilaGabon 9,1235,669
MagdeburgGermany 5,5733,463
MunichGermany 5,7643,582
MünsterGermany 5,3283,311
MethoniGreece 7,1234,426
MilosGreece 7,3264,552
MitiliniGreece 7,3154,546
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3094,542
MacentaGuinea 6,7044,166
MamouGuinea 6,3613,953
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3905,835
MiskolcHungary 6,3573,950
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5737,813
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1506,929
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,8827,384
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5557,802
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8599,233
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8409,222
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5299,029
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3229,521
MashhadIran 9,5615,941
Malin HeadIreland 4,2822,661
M. CalamitaItaly 5,9573,702
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5524,071
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,5934,097
MilanItaly 5,7363,564
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6883,535
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,0313,748
ManIvory Coast 6,9484,317
MaebashiJapan 10,7396,673
MaizuruJapan 10,9386,797
MakurazakiJapan 11,5007,146
MatsueJapan 10,9886,828
MatsumotoJapan 10,7856,702
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1686,940
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0707,500
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4107,090
MishimaJapan 10,8796,760
MitoJapan 10,7026,650
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9686,816
MiyakoJapan 10,3166,410
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2967,641
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4347,105
MiyazakiJapan 11,4047,087
MombetsuJapan 9,7856,081
MoriokaJapan 10,3336,421
MuroranJapan 10,0646,254
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2016,960
MutsuJapan 10,1656,317
Ma’AnJordan 8,5965,342
MafraqJordan 8,4605,257
MombasaKenya 11,5727,191
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9158,026
MaseruLesotho 12,4797,755
MonroviaLiberia 6,8244,241
MisratahLibya 6,9334,308
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,9978,076
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9858,069
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5588,425
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1688,183
MakhangaMalawi 12,1627,557
MangochiMalawi 12,0157,467
MwmosaMalawi 12,1647,559
MzimbaMalawi 11,6947,267
MzuzuMalawi 11,6937,266
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7599,171
MersingMalaysia 14,7729,179
MiriMalaysia 14,6609,110
MaleMaldives 13,3248,280
MenakaMali 7,0634,389
MoptiMali 6,6604,139
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9457,423
MazatlanMexico 4,3222,686
MeridaMexico 3,3472,080
Mexico CityMexico 4,0992,547
MonterreyMexico 3,6812,288
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2142,618
MaantyMongolia 9,8626,129
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0246,229
MatadMongolia 9,8956,149
MurenMongolia 9,5375,926
MarrakechMorocco 5,1733,215
MeknesMorocco 5,2403,256
MideltMorocco 5,3733,339
MaputoMozambique 12,6327,849
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4887,760
MandalayMyanmar 12,4757,752
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5927,825
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5698,432
MindatMyanmar 12,4837,757
MonywaMyanmar 12,4387,729
MyeikMyanmar 13,5698,432
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1387,543
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2513,263
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6839,745
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1009,383
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7949,814
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,8599,234
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0259,336
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2889,500
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2649,485
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2709,489
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5949,690
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3929,564
ManaguaNicaragua 4,0192,497
MasatepeNicaragua 4,0352,507
MagariaNiger 7,8124,854
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0424,997
MaradiNiger 7,6314,742
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2345,117
MakurdiNigeria 8,1815,084
MinnaNigeria 7,8784,895
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1796,947
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2133,239
MajisOman 10,4436,489
MasirahOman 10,9186,785
Muscat  Oman 10,6216,600
MultanPakistan 10,7196,661
MurreePakistan 10,4456,491
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7119,141
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3434,563
MoyobambaPeru 5,6513,512
MactanPhilippines 13,9088,643
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4808,377
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,6102,865
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3475,809
MagadanRussia 8,0364,994
MahackalaRussia 8,3245,173
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2613,891
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2613,890
MarkovoRussia 6,9934,345
MinusinskRussia 8,9645,571
MogocaRussia 9,1505,686
MoscowRussia 6,8404,250
MurmanskRussia 5,8663,645
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3105,786
MatamSenegal 5,8583,640
MogadishuSomalia 11,5457,174
MadridSpain 5,0443,135
Madrid (b)Spain 5,0383,131
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6623,518
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1663,210
MelillaSpain 5,3633,333
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3923,351
MalakalSudan 9,8866,143
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5517,799
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5233,432
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8107,960
Mae SariangThailand 12,9318,035
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1058,143
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2388,226
MalatyaTurkey 8,1195,045
MersinTurkey 8,0174,982
MuglaTurkey 7,5644,700
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6432,886
ManstonUk 4,9433,072
MeloUruguay 8,5575,317
MercedesUruguay 8,6105,350
MontevideoUruguay 8,8065,472
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9631,220
Madison, FlUsa 2,0581,279
Madison, InUsa 1,6621,033
Madison, NeUsa 2,5111,560
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,8711,163
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,6171,626
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7221,070
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1351,326
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8711,163
Marion, InUsa 1,6601,032
Marion, NcUsa 1,608999
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,7031,058
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7531,711
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,128701
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7503,573
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,386861
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0192,497
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,9831,232
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,9041,183
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,6971,676
Medford, WiUsa 1,9221,194
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5991,615
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2631,406
Mena, ArUsa 2,5751,600
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3481,459
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9711,846
Mexico, MoUsa 2,2171,377
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3891,485
Midland, TxUsa 3,3992,112
Milan, MnUsa 2,3661,470
Milbank, SdUsa 2,4121,499
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,1011,927
Milford, DeUsa 916569
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8961,179
Millen, GaUsa 1,8431,145
Millport, OhUsa 1,262784
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 446277
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7601,094
Minden, NeUsa 2,7021,679
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1501,336
Minonk, IlUsa 1,9071,185
Missoula, MtUsa 3,7062,303
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,4331,512
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0081,248
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,0611,281
Monroe, NcUsa 1,583984
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3661,470
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1821,356
Montrose, CoUsa 3,5422,201
Moorestown, NjUsa 851529
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,355842
Morganton, NcUsa 1,608999
Moro, OrUsa 4,2782,658
Morris, MnUsa 2,3541,463
Morrison, IlUsa 1,9531,214
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,470913
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,367849
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1041,307
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,512939
Mount Washington, NhUsa 419261
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0241,258
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,9401,206
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6241,009
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6421,642
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6962,297
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7392,323
MaracayVenezuela 3,7372,322
MaturinVenezuela 3,8002,361
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8112,368
MeridaVenezuela 3,9492,454
MagoyeZambia 11,5227,160
MansaZambia 11,2536,993
MbalaZambia 11,2817,010
MfuweZambia 11,6637,247
MisamfuZambia 11,3707,065
MonguZambia 11,1156,907
MpikaZambia 11,5207,159
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7427,297
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5407,171
MumbwaZambia 11,4197,096
MwinilungaZambia 10,9516,805
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0817,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -