Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1966,336
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3216,414
KhostAfghanistan 10,3466,429
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9806,202
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8057,336
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42011,447
KlagenfurtAustria 6,0183,740
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,4475,249
KandiBenin 7,4754,645
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0762,533
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,390864
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,393865
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2361,390
Kingston, OnCanada 841523
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9053,048
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8832,413
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,595991
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 660410
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0136,222
KashiChina 10,0026,215
KunmingChina 12,2747,627
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6696,008
KhargaEgypt 8,5785,330
KosseirEgypt 8,7985,467
KajaaniFinland 5,8813,655
KuopioFinland 5,9493,696
KuusamoFinland 5,8643,644
KarlsruheGermany 5,5063,422
KasselGermany 5,4733,401
KonstanzGermany 5,6213,493
KumasiGhana 7,4584,635
KalamataGreece 7,1304,431
KerkiraGreece 6,8164,235
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2544,508
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7331,699
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8152,370
KankanGuinea 6,5724,084
KindiaGuinea 6,3273,932
KissidougouGuinea 6,5894,094
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4445,247
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6607,867
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6617,868
KeszthelyHungary 6,2063,857
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7192,311
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1887,574
KotaIndia 11,4207,096
KozhikodeIndia 12,7797,941
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,15810,041
KermanIran 9,9506,183
KermanshahIran 9,0115,600
Khoram AbadIran 9,1575,690
KilkennyIreland 4,3362,694
KingstonJamaica 3,0491,895
KagoshimaJapan 11,4647,124
KanazawaJapan 10,7836,701
KaruizawaJapan 10,7596,686
KatsuuraJapan 10,8366,733
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8436,738
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7466,056
KobeJapan 11,0206,848
KochiJapan 11,1826,948
KofuJapan 10,8316,731
KumagayaJapan 10,7576,685
KumamotoJapan 11,3247,037
KumejimaJapan 12,1037,521
KureJapan 11,1326,917
KushiroJapan 9,8976,150
KutchanJapan 10,0086,219
KyotoJapan 10,9746,819
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2715,761
KitaleKenya 10,8166,721
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,4885,896
KufraLibya 8,1265,049
KaunasLithuania 6,1673,832
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9693,709
KybartaiLithuania 6,1213,803
KarongaMalawi 11,5697,189
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3348,907
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4778,996
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6519,104
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4418,974
KuantanMalaysia 14,6149,081
KuchingMalaysia 14,9649,299
KayesMali 6,0913,785
KeniebaMali 6,2293,871
KidalMali 6,8074,230
KitaMali 6,3493,946
KoutiaMali 6,7154,172
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0547,491
KisinevMoldova 6,9404,312
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8366,112
KhatgalMongolia 9,4495,872
KhovdMongolia 9,5715,948
KhujirtMongolia 9,8676,132
KhutagMongolia 9,5935,961
KenitraMorocco 5,1323,189
KalewaMyanmar 12,2987,642
KathaMyanmar 12,2447,609
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8368,598
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6827,881
KengtungMyanmar 12,6287,847
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0317,476
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5797,196
KathmanduNepal 11,5467,175
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7209,147
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2699,488
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8589,233
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0979,381
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9939,317
KawerauNew Zealand 14,8329,217
KopuaNew Zealand 14,9659,299
KanoNigeria 7,8544,880
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8196,723
KarasjokNorway 5,5703,461
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8743,029
KristiansandNorway 5,1323,189
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9913,102
KhasabOman 10,2646,378
KarachiPakistan 11,0106,842
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0096,841
KhanpurPakistan 10,8336,732
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7066,653
KororPalau 13,9608,675
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2453,881
KlodzkoPoland 5,9693,709
KoszalinPoland 5,7583,578
KrakowPoland 6,1883,845
KalakanRussia 9,0095,599
KaliningradRussia 5,9893,722
KamenskoeRussia 7,3124,544
KandalaksaRussia 5,9303,685
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2373,876
KazanRussia 7,3944,595
KemRussia 6,1403,815
KerchRussia 7,5014,661
KhabarovskRussia 9,5405,928
KirenskRussia 8,7055,409
KirovRussia 7,1854,465
KljuciRussia 8,0465,000
KolpasevRussia 8,3035,159
KorfRussia 7,5064,665
KostromaRussia 6,8634,265
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5804,089
KotlasRussia 6,8714,270
KrasnodarRussia 7,6894,778
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1715,078
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6794,772
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7405,431
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7693,585
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6464,751
KurganRussia 8,0705,015
KurskRussia 7,0394,374
KyraRussia 9,6285,983
KigaliRwanda 10,6586,623
KoldaSenegal 5,9413,692
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4644,017
KosiceSlovakia 6,3563,950
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2417,607
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4966,522
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3898,320
KadugliSudan 9,6225,979
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2045,719
KassalaSudan 9,7896,083
KhartoumSudan 9,4855,894
KostiSudan 9,6846,018
KalmarSweden 5,6623,518
KaresuandoSweden 5,4943,414
KarlstadSweden 5,3843,346
KristianstadSweden 5,5613,455
KamishliSyria 8,4245,235
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4198,338
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7318,533
Khon KaenThailand 13,2168,213
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5408,414
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3678,307
KairouanTunisia 6,3453,943
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1085,038
KarsTurkey 8,2645,136
KastamonuTurkey 7,6284,740
KayseriTurkey 7,9304,928
KonyaTurkey 7,7934,843
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,9945,589
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7916,084
KinlossUk 4,4772,782
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1614,450
KievUkraine 6,8164,235
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3584,572
KirovogradUkraine 7,0344,371
KlepininoUkraine 7,3504,567
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1404,437
Kovel’Ukraine 6,4213,990
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1274,429
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,590988
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,6882,292
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4251,507
Keene, NhUsa 486302
Kenton, OhUsa 1,501932
Kenton, OkUsa 3,1881,981
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5731,599
Kimball, NeUsa 3,1011,927
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0033,731
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8371,763
Kinston, NcUsa 1,415880
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4432,761
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7641,096
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8293,622
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8703,648
KabompoZambia 11,0736,881
KabweZambia 11,4757,131
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4747,130
KafirondaZambia 11,3087,027
KaomaZambia 11,2116,966
KasamaZambia 11,3697,065
KasempaZambia 11,1986,959
KawambwaZambia 11,1736,943
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7447,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -