Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0086,219
FarahAfghanistan 10,0506,245
FormosaArgentina 7,8284,865
ForrestAustralia 18,10611,251
FrancistownBotswana 11,9007,395
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2783,901
FloraniaBrazil 6,2833,904
FlorestaBrazil 6,4564,012
FlorianoBrazil 6,0853,782
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1395,058
FormosaBrazil 6,8714,270
FortalezaBrazil 5,9633,705
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8034,849
FrancaBrazil 7,4074,603
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8251,755
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4552,147
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,4332,134
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1152,557
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,5462,203
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0452,513
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5242,190
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7352,321
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 240149
Fredericton, NbCanada 230143
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2201,380
FayaChad 8,2615,133
FamagustaCyprus 8,0955,030
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2463,260
FarafraEgypt 8,2705,139
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3075,783
FichtelbergGermany 5,7383,565
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4733,401
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8454,253
FrederikshbGreenland 2,2871,421
FaranahGuinea 6,4894,032
FalconaraItaly 6,1173,801
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,9563,701
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3953,974
FonniItaly 6,0203,741
FrontoneItaly 6,0793,777
FrosinoneItaly 6,2253,868
FukauraJapan 10,2676,380
FukueJapan 11,3727,066
FukuiJapan 10,8516,743
FukuokaJapan 11,2476,989
FukushimaJapan 10,5576,560
FukuyamaJapan 11,0936,893
FushikiJapan 10,7516,681
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6115,973
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4748,373
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7098,519
FunchalMadeira 4,4032,736
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2832,040
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2813,281
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0353,129
FaroPortugal 4,8763,030
FerganaRussia 9,7446,055
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4183,988
FalunSweden 5,4633,395
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9233,059
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4654,639
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3253,309
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,5871,608
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1411,331
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2251,383
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,4081,496
Farmington, MeUsa 337209
Farmington, MnUsa 2,1321,325
Farmington, MoUsa 2,1031,307
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,6081,621
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0861,297
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5201,566
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,478919
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0821,294
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9921,238
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,8432,388
Findlay, OhUsa 1,471914
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9722,468
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,427887
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7881,111
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2021,990
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2461,395
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1121,934
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3671,471
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,5001,554
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5851,607
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,596992
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9371,825
Framingham, MaUsa 467290
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,7111,063
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7511,710
Franklin, PaUsa 1,183735
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,121697
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,5352,818
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,5071,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -