Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yarmouth, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yarmouth, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yarmouth, Ns with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3545,191
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1455,061
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5585,318
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6186,598
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5684,703
RosarioArgentina 8,5515,314
RichmondAustralia 16,65310,348
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9869,934
RecifeBrazil 6,5674,081
RemansoBrazil 6,4193,989
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9853,719
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7824,836
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9524,941
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0384,373
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,6052,240
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2171,378
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9701,845
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9731,847
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7182,310
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Roberval, QcCanada 705438
RuoqiangChina 10,4456,491
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8212,375
RandersDenmark 5,3073,298
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8321,760
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7161,688
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,0455,621
RumipambaEcuador 5,1403,194
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5705,326
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6665,385
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4255,235
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5412,822
RostockGermany 5,5153,427
RhodesGreece 7,6024,724
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8872,415
ReykhólarIceland 3,5842,227
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5492,205
RamsarIran 9,0095,598
RashtIran 8,9135,539
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4092,740
RadicofaniItaly 6,0463,757
Resia PassItaly 5,7563,577
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0433,755
RivoltoItaly 5,9683,709
Rolle PassItaly 5,8653,645
RomeItaly 6,1513,822
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1403,816
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,0043,731
RumoiJapan 9,8756,136
RigaLatvia 6,0673,770
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1003,791
RodriguesMauritius 14,6459,101
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3685,822
RabatMorocco 5,1333,190
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0398,103
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0546,869
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2259,461
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3929,565
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,8629,236
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7179,767
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9229,272
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,6979,133
RivasNicaragua 4,0722,530
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,8396,735
RebolyRussia 6,0403,753
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5634,700
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7836,080
RagaSudan 9,4985,902
RashadSudan 9,6596,002
RenkSudan 9,8036,092
RumbekSudan 9,9456,180
RanongThailand 13,8358,597
Roi EtThailand 13,2758,249
RizeTurkey 8,0725,016
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5315,923
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0184,361
RomnyUkraine 6,9564,323
RovnoUkraine 6,5444,067
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2986,399
RochaUruguay 8,7915,463
Racine, WiUsa 1,7561,091
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,397868
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,9461,830
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,9481,832
Reading, PaUsa 899559
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,5702,840
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,3862,104
Redding, CaUsa 4,5582,832
Redlands, CaUsa 4,4652,774
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,4082,739
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7401,082
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,179733
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,179733
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,375855
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1081,310
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 937582
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,4051,494
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8741,164
Rockville, InUsa 1,7771,104
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3511,461
Rome, GaUsa 1,9601,218
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3471,459
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5042,799
Roswell, NmUsa 3,5052,178
Royal Oak, MdUsa 985612
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0961,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -